?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Jack's Call

14th Jan, 2007 | 09:19 pm

Fandom: Torchwood (what else?)
Rating: PG
Warnings: Slushy, fluffy Jack/Ianto abounds. You have been warned.
Word Count: 1756
Summary: Jack's on the phone. And Ianto's stunned to overhear what he says.
Prompt: 084. He

Jack's CallCollapse )

Link | Leave a comment |

Comments {114}

Page 2 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>

subtly_modded

(no subject)

from: subtly_modded
date: 15th Jan, 2007 06:52 pm (UTC)
Link

just the right bit of heartstring plucking i needed this morning. *blushy grin* so nice!

Reply | Thread

Laligin Tashika

(no subject)

from: laligin
date: 15th Jan, 2007 06:55 pm (UTC)
Link

^_^ Happy to help. :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Casey

(no subject)

from: casey_bee
date: 15th Jan, 2007 06:55 pm (UTC)
Link

Awwww! *dies from cuteness* There needs to be more fics like this. *melts* Very lovely fic...'twas greatly enjoyed, thanks! :D

P.S. Happiness may be icon shaped, but it also comes in the form of fics. ;)

Reply | Thread

Laligin Tashika

(no subject)

from: laligin
date: 15th Jan, 2007 06:57 pm (UTC)
Link

^_^ I really will have to write more slushy-ness.

PS. Fair trade, methinks. ^_^

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: totallyflexible
date: 15th Jan, 2007 08:55 pm (UTC)
Link

I think you just killed me with all the fluffyness!! *tries not to melt into a puddle of goo and goes to read the other fic*

Reply | Thread

Laligin Tashika

(no subject)

from: laligin
date: 16th Jan, 2007 12:03 pm (UTC)
Link

*hugs you* Live! There are many more to come!

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

Polo Molo

(no subject)

from: slartibartfast
date: 15th Jan, 2007 10:25 pm (UTC)
Link

D'awww. How cute was that? Very cute, in fact. Thank you for fluff! Too much angst makes me need the fluffers.

I love this :D

Reply | Thread

Laligin Tashika

(no subject)

from: laligin
date: 16th Jan, 2007 12:04 pm (UTC)
Link

*goes to write more fluff*

*and more angst*

*more fic in general...*

Reply | Parent | Thread

Kei

(no subject)

from: kdelioncourt
date: 15th Jan, 2007 10:39 pm (UTC)
Link

Awww that's so cute! Jack comes across a bit nervous in his message and just AWWWW!

Reply | Thread

Laligin Tashika

(no subject)

from: laligin
date: 16th Jan, 2007 12:09 pm (UTC)
Link

^_^ Yeah. That's a good reaction. ;) Thanks.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Gunbunny

(no subject)

from: burntcopper
date: 16th Jan, 2007 02:28 am (UTC)
Link

awwww. :smooshes the pair of them together:

Reply | Thread

Laligin Tashika

(no subject)

from: laligin
date: 16th Jan, 2007 12:09 pm (UTC)
Link

*giggles* :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

adafrog

(no subject)

from: adafrog
date: 16th Jan, 2007 03:18 am (UTC)
Link

heee! Loved it.

Reply | Thread

iatethebunny

(no subject)

from: iatethebunny
date: 17th Jan, 2007 05:40 am (UTC)
Link

OMG I love you really becuz that was so sweet and I just found out today that Jack/Ianto was cannon (I kind of got side tracked and lost touch with Torchwood for about a month) and that set my brain on fire and this fic so remind why they are so cute tighter and just thanx.
Can I rec this?
Peace

Reply | Thread

Laligin Tashika

(no subject)

from: laligin
date: 17th Jan, 2007 01:58 pm (UTC)
Link

Of course you can! Thanks so much for even wanting to, and I *always* appreciate more people reading my stuff. I like knowing people enjoyed it. :)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Tangles

(no subject)

from: entangled_now
date: 17th Jan, 2007 11:38 am (UTC)
Link

I love this, it sets exactly the right tone and it does make a nice change for nothing apocalyptic or angst-ridden to happen to the boys. Thank you.

Reply | Thread

Laligin Tashika

(no subject)

from: laligin
date: 17th Jan, 2007 02:00 pm (UTC)
Link

^_^ It made a nice change writing it, too. Been doing a lot of angst recently... *blush* Thank you!

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Laligin Tashika

(no subject)

from: laligin
date: 17th Jan, 2007 02:04 pm (UTC)
Link

Thank you. :) I'm glad you like. ^_^

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

Laligin Tashika

(no subject)

from: laligin
date: 22nd Jan, 2007 04:45 pm (UTC)
Link

Indeed. :D

Reply | Parent | Thread

Cedara

(no subject)

from: cedara
date: 28th Jan, 2007 02:04 pm (UTC)
Link

Niiiiiiiiice.. :-)

Reply | Thread

Laligin Tashika

(no subject)

from: laligin
date: 28th Jan, 2007 03:14 pm (UTC)
Link

Thanks. ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread

Sian

(no subject)

from: bellasianna
date: 28th Jan, 2007 03:23 pm (UTC)
Link

Yep... me again.... am I addicted to your fic now? :O
Anyway, this was divine. So sweet. I was with Ianto all the way. How dare Jack say that to someone else... I actually did the whole 'gasp, hand over mouth' bit when I realised his phone had been off! heeheehee :D

Reply | Thread

Laligin Tashika

(no subject)

from: laligin
date: 28th Jan, 2007 03:36 pm (UTC)
Link

:D *is happy for addicting people*

^_^ Thanking you again! :) *is pleased by your reaction* I'm a shameless Jack/Ianto fangirl, I guess. Couldn't resist some sweetness.

Reply | Parent | Thread

Joulez217

(no subject)

from: joulez217
date: 19th Jun, 2007 12:07 pm (UTC)
Link

I have so totally read this before, and I so am gonna reply again, just cause I can! So Sweet, I like it, I like it! :D All Sweet and Fluffy and not sickly sweet and fluffy either. Heehee ooo is there a sequal to this one? Cause you can't leave us hanging like that! heehee told ya i'd leave a comment here!:d

Reply | Thread

Laligin Tashika

(no subject)

from: laligin
date: 19th Jun, 2007 04:44 pm (UTC)
Link

Hee. :) I wasn't planning on a sequel... ;) And I'm glad to see you keep your promises. :P

Reply | Parent | Thread | Expand

O_o

(no subject)

from: spacedye_vest
date: 21st Jun, 2007 07:03 am (UTC)
Link

*squees*

Sorry about that, but the fic was just too cute.

And how adorable are both Jack and Ianto?

Now I have a happy silly grin on my face, thank you very much :)

Reply | Thread

Laligin Tashika

(no subject)

from: laligin
date: 21st Jun, 2007 10:14 am (UTC)
Link

Hee. :D You're most welcome - happy to help! I'm very glad you liked it. I wrote it after reading an awful lot of angst and death and gore fics, crying to myself, "Where's all the fluff?"

Eheh. Thank you most kindly. ^_^

Reply | Parent | Thread